Support >>

CONTRIBUTORS
December 2016
 

The Oratorio Society gratefully acknowledges the support and 
assistance of BNY Mellon.

The Woodside Circle:
Three levels of giving ($5,000, $2,500, & $1,500) for a three-year period
 

Virtuoso
Linda Amster
Elizabeth Fernald Allen Family Foundation
Stephen H. Gardner in memory of Betsy Means
Alfred Hubay
Lawrence Madison
James Meyerson
Richard Meyerson
Wendy Meyerson & Andrew Fox
Bruce Patrick
Richard & Lois Pace Charitable Fund
Joanne A. Spellun
Christina & Oscar Vallejo
Alan G. & Elaine Weiler

Grandioso
Katherine S. Cahill 
Robert & Lee Dalzell
Susan H. Dramm
Bill & Lesleigh Forsyth
Mary-Jo Knight & J. Michael Parish
Julia Turner
Walter Family Fund
Grazioso
Anne-Marie Audet
Rhonda Barnat
Elizabeth Berwick
Mary Braunsdorf
Joselyn Gonzalez & John Matjucha
Catherine M. Green
Claudia & Steve Huter
Patricia & Jay Jacobson
Suky K. Kwak
Elizabeth & Richard Levine
Florence C. Long
Robin Ludwig
Phyllis Lusskin
Carol McMillan
DiAnn K. Pierce
David Robb
Gary Schieneman & Susan B. Fisher
Susan Smodish
Theodore R. Stent & Jean Santoiemma-Stent
Charles & Terry Tolk
Albert Watson
Karin & Bob Wiseman
Lynda Zweben-Howland & Peter Howland

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Corporate & Foundations
AmazonSmile Foundation
The Casement Fund 
Haber Family Charitable Fund
Harmony Foundation
Hudson Guild
The Kaplen Brothers Fund
Leonard R. Ozerkis & Arleene J. Antin Family Trust
Lois Fyfe Music
YourCause/PricewaterhouseCoopers

Benefactor
Tracy Corn
Joyce G. Ferguson
Kathleen A. Flaherty
Matt Fremont-Smith
Judith E. & Mary A. Vaughn Williams
 
Sponsor
Joseph Bookmyer
Mady Buchbinder
Helen Doctorow
In honor of Susan H. Dramm
Gershon Ekman
Lisa Fox
Richard & Janet Frey 
William & Helen Garrison
Mary Kevlin
The Lauby Family 
Alex & Susan Lotocki de Veligost
Grace Matubis
Karen McCahill
Diane & Alan Meltzer
David & Claudia Mooij
Brian R. & Marianne S. Percival
Janet Plucknett
Deirdre O. Schell 
Denise Sobel
Shereen Taylor-Berger & Steve Berger
Jennifer Wada
 



Patron 
Stephen Beigner
In memory of George & Ruth Biscaye
In memory of Betty Brummett
Lisa Cecchini
Marie Collella
Jill Finch
James A. Finder
Gwendolyn Goodwin
Laura Hogan
Janet Laidman
Louise Laheurte
Annika Many
Anne Maxwell
In memory of Betsy Means
Diane & Alan Meltzer
Ronnie Oliver 
In memory of Daniel Pinkham
Paul Richards
Sharon Lee Ryder
Colette Shulman
Howard & Jill Stein
Susan & Mark Stumer
Dorli Tallmann
Marti Torn
Felicia Weiss
Susan Weiss
James A. Worthley
 
Associate 
Alana K. Laudone
James Beach
Lauren Blankenstein
Yona M. Corn
Ellen Davidson
Susan & Daniel Drake
Timothy Dwight
Marie Gangemi
Lyle Hallowell & Deborah Shatin
Maxim Losi
Holly McCracken
Kristin Moore
Maxine Neuman
Anne Sandberg
Maggie Schwed
Dorothy Young
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
In Honor of Richard Pace
Anonymous (3)
Rhonda Barnat
Barbara Barnes
Micheline Beaudry
Susan Brown
Nancy Cline
Bill & Lesleigh Forsyth
Richard & Janet Frey
Jennifer Herring & Fernand Brunschwig 

David Kleiser
Ellyn Leverone
Florence Long
Robin Ludwig
Phyllis Lusskin
Karen McCahill
Alexis Pace
DiAnn K. Pierce
Andrew R. Preis
Minako Saito
Susan Stumer
Albert Watson 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Auction Donors
Blessing Agunwamba
Greg Bernarducci
Seymour Bernstein
Carol Binkowski
Dorothea Brady
Susan Brown
Fernand Brunschwig
Mady Buchbinder
Katherine S. Cahill
Robert Conley & Evan Fein
Lee & Robert Dalzell
Malena Dayen
Alexandra Deus-Lauby
Susan H. Dramm 
Timothy Dwight
Gershon Ekman
Lesleigh & Bill Forsyth
Adrienne Giardiniere
Chris Gonzalez & Sixto Medina
Jennifer Herring
Craig Howe
Jay & Pat Jacobson
Larry Josephson
Kramer Portraits
Bruce Kravetz
Allison LaFleur
Anna Lenti
Ellyn & Robert P. Leverone
Jane Adams Levi
Elizabeth & Richard Levine
Nicholas W. Lobenthal 
Alex Lotocki & Susan Sigda-Lotocki
Robin Ludwig
Phyllis Lusskin
Lawrence Madison
Florence M. Maynard
Karen McCahill
Holly McCracken
Ora McCreary
Carol McMillan
Alan & Diane Meltzer
Janet Mogel
Kristin Moore
Katrin K. Naelapaa
O Live Brooklyn
Richard & Lois Pace
Bruce Patrick
Anne Paxton
Julia Pearring
DiAnn K. Pierce
Lee & Tim Pierce
Alice Pifer & Karl Lauby
Olga Plitt
Janet Plucknett
Pamela Popeson
Andrew Preis
Richard Putter
Elke Raskob
Jennifer Ritter
Rachel Rosales
David Rosenmeyer
Ann Russell
Minako Saito
Anne Sandberg
Colony Elliott Santangelo
Gary & Susan B. Fisher Schienemann
Maggie Schwed
Robert & Carol Haber Shattuck
Robert Small
Southside Guitars
The Tangled Vine
Ben and Sam Taylor
Shereen Taylor-Berger and Steve Berger
Terry & Charles Tolk
Kent Tritle
Oscar & Christina Vallejo
Mary Vaughn
Laura Vecchione & Daniel Tranchina
Albert Watson
Sharon Webb
Alexandra Weinstein
Wines from Spain
World Yoga Center
Lynda Zweben-Howland



 
ABOUT OSNY
Music Director/Staff
Current Members
Board of Directors
Volunteer Staff
History

WATCH & LISTEN
Videos & Recordings
 
SEASON & TICKETS
Subscriptions
Students/Groups
Ticketing Policies

MAILING LIST
Join our mailing list
 
MEMBERSHIP
Auditions
Members Login

SOLO COMPETITION
About the Competition
Rules & Application
Finals Concert
Past Winners
 
EDUCATION
High School Program
Choral Scholars

SUPPORT OSNY
Make a Donation
Contributors
Auction Fundraiser
Store
 
PRESS SECTION
Press Resources

NEWS
Features
Photo Gallery

CONTACT US
  


 

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________